Cocojojo Jojoba Oil is 100% pure, cold pressed jojoba oil from the jojoba nut, Simmoncia Chinensis. Jojoba Oil originated in the Sonoran Desert and was praised for its nutritional value, medicinal properties, and beauty applications. Today, Jojoba Oil is used mainly in cosmetics. Jojoba Oil is rich in nutrients, such as copper, zinc, silicon, iodine, vitamin E and B, and linoleic acid to improve the bodily and skin health of users. Jojoba Oil can be used to help with skin troubles. Jojoba Oil is a soothing oil to use on skin and can also be used as a daily moisturizer. Jojoba Oil helps cleanse the skin of excess sebum and impurities to improve skin condition and overall skin health. Jojoba Oil is soothing to use on skin due to the nutrients found in Jojoba Oil.
An all-natural product that helps skin and hair! Jojoba oil is moisturizing and nourishing for your skin and hair. Jojoba oil contains various essential vitamins and nutrients that promotes softer skin and hair, smoother texture, and a healthier appearance.
Jojoba Oil can also be applied to hair and scalp to improve the condition and health of hair. Massage the oil into your hair and scalp to nourish and moisturize your hair. Using jojoba oil helps give your hair shine and moisture, especially if you tend to color and bleach your hair often. Repair your dry, damaged hair with jojoba oil!
Our jojoba oil is great to use on skin! It helps moisturize and nourish your skin for smoother, softer skin. Our jojoba oil is cosmetically elegant for the skin, penetrating into the deeper layers of your skin in order to keep it moisturized. Nutrients such as vitamin E and linoleic acid helps maintain skin health. Use our jojoba oil to moisturize the skin and help improve the appearance of skin to its youthful radiance. Jojoba Oil used daily benefits the skin by keeping moisture from leaving the skin to help keep softer and healthy. Jojoba oil can also be used as a makeup remover without drying your skin as a natural alternative. No more stripping your skin every night to remove makeup!
Jojoba oil makes a great massage oil because of its ability as a carrier oil to carry essential oils. This can be great for aromatherapy massages. Jojoba oil is commonly used with many massage therapists because of its moisturizing ability on the skin and long shelf life. Jojoba oil has low odor, which is great to use on clients and it is typically not irritating on the skin, as it is one of the closest to human sebum.
Cocojojo Jojoba Oil is 100% pure cold pressed Jojoba Oil. Cold pressed Jojoba Oil is made in a low-heat technique in order to extract the oil from the jojoba nut, without altering the quality or losing any of the benefits of the oil. Our jojoba oil is cosmetically elegant to use with a premium quality that can't be beat. Our 33 oz Jojoba oil comes in a BPA-free, factory-sealed container.