FiberShack - SC Fiber Optic Couplers - Single-Mode - Simplex/Duplex - OS1-9/125um - 10 Pack
  • PROFESSIONAL GRADE - Like us, you probably need a reliable source of single mode Fiber optic couplers and connectors. That's why we stock a range of ST and SC/APC coupler options. Our Fiber optic SC connectors will make quick work of any cable extension you need to make.
  • PROVEN PERFORMANCE - This 10 pack of SC Optical Couplers are ideal for any Singlemode, simplex or duplex application, coupling any Length of SC patch cord. Our couplers will deliver top performance to your network
  • CERTIFIED AND TESTED - Our products meet all UL, cUL, IEC & RoHS standards. Pacsat patch cables are Ideal for all fiber networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB & FTTP systems. Every coupler is pre-tested to ensure a consistent high quality end product.
  • CLEAN AND READY TO USE : All products are polish cleaned and are dust cap covered. Reduce your time and cost when cleaning dirty fiber connections.
  • TRUSTED SUPPLIER - Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems.
Retail Price: $ 18.99
Wholesale Price: Inquire Now
FiberShack - SC Fiber Optic Couplers - Single-Mode - Simplex/Duplex - OS1-9/125um - 10 Pack
FiberShack - SC Fiber Optic Couplers - Single-Mode - Simplex/Duplex - OS1-9/125um - 10 Pack

BEST SELLERS


Product Description

We created Fibershack out of frustration. After 30 years working in the CATV industry, we constantly experienced problems with sourcing products when on client sites across the USA. Delivery was slow, finding the correct product was laborious, the returns process was a nightmare.

To solve our own problem we created Fibershack. A Source you can trust for industry proven Fiber optic cords and accessories. We stock everything from cables and couplers to nodes and cleaning products.

We're a USA business with a customer focus to match. We stand behind our products and go out of our way to solve any challenges our customers face.

Our product range includes:

> SC/APC, SC, LC, ST, FC, patch cables of various lengths.

> Cleaning products like pens (SC/LC), tape and swabs.

> Couplers and Adapters

> Testing hardware like VFL's, and an array of power meters.

> Nodes, Transmitters and more..

Visit our Amazon storefront to see more...

Shipping Notices:
1 Contraband and limited items:
Clgarette,Alcohol,Contraband ?Do not accept
Liquid,cream or cosmetics items are quantity limited in shopping agent service
Chinese medicine is limited to ship by Chinese exporting goods.
2 Limitation for different shipping methods:
3 Yoybuy Product's Label:
Sensitive Product(SEN)
Product With battery
Cream
Powder
Dangerous Products
4 Volume weight Requested:
volume weight=length*height*Width/5000
one side must be less than 120cm,otherwise there is additional fee;250cm products can not be accept;
Any side must be less than 60cm,otherwise you will be charged the greater one between real weight and volume weight,more than 120cm will be not accepted.
After Sale Service:
1 Insurance Policy: Learn more
2 The rules apply and summit for receive compensation
3 The conditions of accrual for amount insurance
3 The conditions of accrual for amount insurance
5 Damage to the parcel during international shipping, which resulted in damage to the goods in it
6 Loss of individual goods under international shipment The absence individual goods in the parcel
7 Non-compliance individual goods in color, size, complications Damage to the goods during international shipment
8 Returns Policy: Learn more

BEST SELLERS

Inquire Now
X

Contact us now